TrumpetInternational Competition for Junior Trumpet Players
Stara Zagora, Bulgaria

Schedule of the Competition


3rd November ( Sunday ) 2019

Arrival and rehearsal ( if wanted) in the National Opera Stara Zagora from 12:30 to 18:00

4th November(Monday)2019

Hall of The Regional Library “ Zaharii Kniajeski” Stara Zagora
from 08:30 to 10:30 Rehearsal for Group II
from10:30 to 12:30 Rehearsal for Group IV
from12:30 to 14:00 часа Rehearsal for Group III
from14:00 to 17:00 часа Rehearsal for Group I


I Round Group III from 17:00 to 20:00

  1. 1. Garabed Kazazyan –Svilengrad, Bulgaria
  2. 2. Jabir Aliyev –Baku, Azerbaijan
  3. 3. Mark Kovacs –Szeged, Hungar
  4. 4. Kristian Kanev –Burgas, Bulgaria
  5. 5. Cebotari Claudiu Dan –Cluj, Romania
  6. 6. Hayk Gurgenyan –Erevan, Armenia
  7. 7. Sandu Eduard – Botosani, Romania
  8. 8. David Roman –Timisoara, Romania
  9. 9. Anvar Karimov –Baku, Azerbaijan
  10. 10. Solonca Emanuel-Florinel –Timisoara, Romania
  11. 11. Serenad Bayraktar –Rotterdam, Netherlands
  12. 12.Kremena Dimitrova – Svilengrad, Bulgaria

5th November/Tuesday/ 2019


Hall of The Regional Library “ Zaharii Kniajeski” Stara Zagora from 08:30 to 10:00 – Acoustic rehearsal for Group II

Schedule
Group II from 10:00 to 12:00


  1. 1. Georgi Grozev – Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  2. 2. Tommaso Scarpellini –Cesena, Italy
  3. 3. Margarita Bozukova –Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  4. 4. Tamas Janossy –Harghita, Romania
  5. 5.Blagoj Atanasov –Shtip, Nord Macedonia
  6. 6. Said Rasulov – Baku, Azerbaijan
  7. 7. Radu- Mihai Ghebaura –Timisoara, Romania
  8. 8.Stefan Nikoliv –Shtip, Nord Macedonia

Schedule
Group IV From 12:00 to 13:30


  1. 1. Ivan Belyaev –Moscow , Russia
  2. 2. Samodai Bence –Szeged, Hungary
  3. 3. Billur Ongun –Hannover, Germany
  4. 4. Aurelio Corda –Cesena, Italy
  5. 5. Braungof Daniil –Moskow, Russia

from 13:30 to 15:00 Rehearsal for Group III
from 15:00 to 16:00 - Acoustic rehearsal for Group I
Schedule
Group I from 16:00 to 19:00


  1. 1. Bogdan Katalevich –Moscow ,Russia
  2. 2. Ilya Polonsky – Moscow ,Russia
  3. 3. Tibor Rajtaric –Velika Gorica ,Croatia
  4. 4. Kirill Veresov –Moscow ,Russia
  5. 5. Lev Dynda –Moscow ,Russia
  6. 6. Veronika Kantarevic –Velika Gorica ,Croatia
  7. 7. Sofya Goncharova –Moscow ,Russia
  8. 8. Alipasha Shahgaldiyev –Baku, Azerbaijan
  9. 9. Stefan Gjorgiev –Velika Gorica ,Croatia
  10. 10.Tamerlan Gafarov – Baku, Azerbaijan
  11. 11. Andrey Shilin –Burgas, Bulgaria
  12. 12. Denis Suvorov-Chaban –Kiev, Ukraina

6th November / Wednesday / 2019


Hall of The Regional Library “ Zaharii Kniajeski” Stara Zagora
from 08:30 to 10:00 - Acoustic rehearsal for Group III
Schedule
II Round Group III from 10:00 to 12:30
From 12:30 to 15:30 - Acoustic rehearsal for Group II и IV
II Round Group II from 15:30 to 17:30
Schedule
II Round Group IV from 17:30 to 19:00

7th November / Thursday / 2019


9:30 – 12:30
Master Class of prof. Andrey Ikov- Moscow,Russia
from 16:00 to 19:00
Rehearsal of the awarded with an orchestra in the Concert Hall of The National Opera Stara Zagora
8th November / Friday / 2019

10:00 – general rehearsal with the orchestra of the National Opera Stara Zagora/the House of Culture /
17:00 Awarding Ceremony Hall of The Regional Library “ Zaharii Kniajeski” Stara Zagora
19.00 Concert of the winners and jury with the Stara Zagora National Opera Orchestra - Hall House of Culture